Schedule

World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2013 Schedule

Downloads

   WMDCC 2013 Final Stages 20Apr 2000 FINALPDF41Kb   
Some files may require programs or viewers to open or view the download: Acrobat Reader

WMDCC 2013 Schedule

Date Time Sheet A Sheet B Sheet C Sheet D Sheet E
Thu 11 Arrival of the teams
Fri 12 08:30 Team Training
11:15 Team Meeting for all teams (Grant-Harvey Centre)
19:30 Welcome Reception
Sat 13 09:00 NED - SCO NOR - FIN EST - SWE LAT - ENG Bye SVK
12:30 AUT - JPN CZE - USA SLO - NZL SRB - AUS FRA - DEN
15:00 Opening Ceremony (on-ice MD arena)
16:30 KOR - SUI ESP - HUN CHN - RUS ITA - CAN Bye ROU
20:00 SWE - FIN SCO - ENG SVK - NOR EST - NED Bye LAT
Sun 14 08:00 Bye USA JPN - AUS FRA - AUT DEN - NZL CZE - SLO
11:15 RUS - HUN SUI - CAN ROU - ESP CHN - KOR Bye ITA
14:30 ENG - NOR SVK - EST NED - LAT SWE - SCO Bye FIN
17:45 NZL - CZE AUT - DEN Bye JPN SLO - FRA USA - AUS
21:00 CAN - ESP ROU - CHN KOR - ITA RUS - SUI Bye HUN
Mon 15 09:00 EST - LAT NED - SWE SCO - FIN ENG - SVK Bye NOR
12:30 AUS - FRA Bye SLO DEN - USA NZL - AUT JPN - CZE
16:00 CHN - ITA KOR - RUS SUI - HUN CAN - ROU Bye ESP
19:30 Bye SCO LAT - NOR SWE - ENG FIN - EST SVK - NED
Tue 16 08:00 SLO - USA FRA - JPN AUT - AUS CZE - DEN Bye NZL
11:15 Bye CAN RUS - ROU HUN - KOR SUI - ITA ESP - CHN
14:30 Bye NED EST - SCO LAT - SVK NOR - SWE FIN - ENG
17:45 FRA - NZL USA - AUT Bye CZE AUS - SLO DEN - JPN
21:00 Bye KOR CHN - SUI ITA - ROU ESP - RUS HUN - CAN
Wed 17 09:00 Bye ENG SWE - SVK FIN - NED SCO - LAT NOR - EST
12:30 CZE - AUS DEN - SLO NZL - JPN FRA - USA Bye AUT
16:00 Bye SUI ITA - ESP RUS - CAN HUN - CHN ROU - KOR
19:30 Bye EST ENG - NED NOR - SCO SVK - FIN LAT - SWE
Thu 18 08:00 JPN - SLO Bye FRA AUS - DEN AUT - CZE NZL - USA
11:15 Bye CHN CAN - KOR ESP - SUI ROU - HUN ITA - RUS
14:30 SCO - SVK FIN - LAT ENG - EST NED - NOR Bye SWE
17:45 Bye DEN AUS - NZL CZE - FRA USA - JPN SLO - AUT
21:00 SUI - ROU HUN - ITA CAN - CHN KOR - ESP Bye RUS
Fri 19 09:00 Tie-breaker Games (one session, if required)
13:30 Qualification Game for the last 1/4 Final position
18:00 1/4 Finals
Sat 20 11:00 Semi-Final Games (Women & Men - MD arena)
17:00 Gold & Bronze Games (Women & Men - MD arena)
19:30 Closing Ceremonies & Medal Presentations (on-ice MD arena)
21:00 Farewell Banquet (Ballroom - Delta Hotel)
Sun 21 Departure of the Teams

Share this page

Official WCF Partners
Presenting Sponsor